Get Out The Buffer!!

Change in verdict.

I look *so hot*……


My face looks pretty good, and it makes my blonde highlighted hair look pretty nice too.

BUT, if you were to get close you might wanna ask me, Dude, what the hell happened to you?

Um, I got in a fight with a tanning airbrush gun.

Guess who won?

I am not oompa lumpa, but I am blotchy.

You know, I was thinking….white, not so bad if it is tone.

I cannot wait to go home and soak in a sea salt bath (not recommended for post airbrush tanning but so gonna happen!!) and buff the heck out of my skin.

I really do think I can pull off this look AFTER I buff some more.

Holy cow, the things I try.

Thank God no one at work has noticed.

But then again, they have been talking to my back all morning as I have been trying not to have to turn around. hahaha

This day cannot end soon enough.

Thank goodness Jose is waiting for me on the other side.

Although he does nothing for my figure.

Be careful kids.

Airbrush tanning may lead to drinking!!!!






2 responses to “Get Out The Buffer!!

  • Kate @ Did That Just Happen?

    heheheheehehe, I’m just dying – this is just the best story line!! I mean, it’s basically awful for you – but it’s awesome on my side of the computer!! It’s killing me all you are going through to get it off, even it out and such! This is the best Public Service Announcement EVER! I think it even tops the egg in the frying pan “This is your brain. This is your brain on drugs.” These are your white legs. These are you legs all blotchy and scratched up after a spray tan!

    • Saving My Belly Button Ring

      Laugh it up, cuz in my world it just keeps getting worse. I swear this stuff is still activating because now I AM oompa loompa color!!! hahaha I should have scrubbed the heck out of my entire body this morning. So much for trying to be careful.

      My sis called. And all she got out was I am so sorry BHAAAAA and we both laughed and laughed until we couldn’t breathe or talk.

      This is my public service announcement for the year, if you are a pale skinned white girl, DO NOT TRY THIS!! hahaha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Did That Just Happen Blog

Sometimes even I can't explain my life!

%d bloggers like this: